By Royal Appointment

Our graduates - our Ambassadors

This page is meant to give you an impression of the diversity of our students. As The International Butler Academy was founded in 1998, we arbitrarily picked a few training programs to give you an idea where our students come from. It is not unusual to have a class with 18 students, all with different Nationalities. Our students come from all over the world, with varied backgrounds, religions and from all ages, male and female. As is the case with all photos on our web site. you can enlarge a photo below by clicking on the thumbnail.

row divider

2015

This program started on January 24, 2015, with graduation on March 20, 2015

  • Monika Baer (Germany)
  • Michael den Drijver (Netherlands)
  • Vidar Elvigen (Norway)
  • Kay Lop Fan (Canada)
  • Ho Luen Fueng (Hong Kong)
  • Frank Helbig (Germany)
  • Vincenzo Matarrese (Italy)
  • Lucas Moosmueller (Austria)
  • Gordon Munro (Switzerland)
  • Sylvie Ngono (France)
  • Cristina Solonari (Rumania)
  • Bartosz Stanczyk (Poland)
  • Sandra Taylor (USA)
  • Sotirios Tzimas (Greece)
  • Jiri Vidim (Czech Republic)
  • Michael Zotter (Austria)
row divider

2014

This program started on January 17, 2014, with graduation on March 21, 2014

  • Susan Barker (USA)
  • Jeroen Boom (Netherlands)
  • Adriana Bota (Belgium)
  • Yu Hsan Chang (Taiwan)
  • Jeffrey Deutsch (USA)
  • Paula Zimmermann (Netherlands)
  • Parker Hommy (USA)
  • Erick Lericolais (France)
  • Geon Ludick (South Africa)
  • Coryne Perret (France)
  • Leon Prezelj (Germany)
  • Daniele Soricetti (Italy)
  • Lampros Valdoumas (Greece)
  • John Verstappen (Netherlands)
  • Xianghui You (China)
  • Aitor Zabala (Spain)
row divider

2013

This program started on May 13, 2013 with graduation on July 6, 2013

  • Philippe Arribet (France)
  • Douglas William Bain (Trinidad)
  • Jongkwan Chen (Netherlands)
  • Chih Chieh Chou (Taiwan)
  • Nancy Fredman (USA)
  • Csaba Gezci (Hungary)
  • Max Gfeller (Switzerland)
  • Adriaan Goosen (South Africa)
  • John Hoey (Ireland)
  • Anna Lambert (France)
  • Dillan Sampson (South Africa)
  • Luke Sommerlad (Australia)
  • Adrian Tuerler (Switzerland)
  • Seppe van Broeck (Belgium)
  • Colin Uren (USA)
row divider

2012

This program started on September 10, 2012 with graduation on November 2, 2012 

  • Stefanie Askamp (Netherlands)
  • Jonathan Bell (USA)
  • Julia Brinkmann (Germany)
  • Christopher Cantlon (Canada)
  • Sabit Celik (Turkey)
  • Patrick Connelly (USA)
  • Koen de Meester (Belgium)
  • Roger Edgren (Sweden)
  • Jack Glossop (United Kingdom)
  • Steven Grey (United Kingdom)
  • Ferry Jansen (Netherlands)
  • Junchao Wu (China)
  • Olivia Ogier Denys de Collors (France)
  • Syilvia  Planitzer (Germany)
  • Lawrence Reinhardt (USA)
  • Anne van der Veken (Belgium)
row divider

2011

This program started on January 17, 2011 with graduation on March 11, 2011 

  • Wouter Bagin (Belgium)
  • Gunther Egger (Austria)
  • Stephan Flachard (France)
  • Aki Fraitekh (Jordan)
  • Michael Ganje (USA)
  • Thomas Geks (Germany)
  • Daniel Jackson (Canada)
  • Vincenzo Massarella (Italy)
  • Simone Moretti (Italy)
  • Eric Noel (France)
  • Urs Roos (Switzerland)
  • Sylvie Rousseau (France)
  • Marcel van Wessel (Netherlands)
  • Roger Wyss (Switzerland)
row divider

2010

This program started on January 11, 2010 with graduation on March 5, 2010 

  • Andreas Baumann (Germany)
  • Francesco Ernst (Switzerland)
  • Jean-Marc Gatignol (France)
  • Peter Fan (Taiwan)
  • Andreas Beyer (Germany)
  • Oliver Wan (China)
  • Calleb Oyucho (Kenya)
  • Ben Pieterz (Netherlands)
  • Eytan Karo (Israel)
  • Damijan Ostojic (Slovenia)
  • Rolf Muller (Germany)
  • Jane Tamburelli (Switzerland)
row divider

2009

This program started on May 11, 2009 with graduation on July 4, 2009 

  • Robert Arciniega (USA)
  • Herman van der Woerd (Netherlands)
  • Manuel Bernardo (Switzerland)
  • Luiz Costa (Brazil)
  • Gang Lin (China)
  • Robert Hendriks (Belgium)
  • Bruno Constant (France)
  • Eddy Craenen (Belgium)
  • Benjamin Klose (Germany)
  • Barney Prinsloo (South Africa)
  • Frederik Nijen Twilhaar (Netherlands)
  • Paulo Torres (Portugal)
  • Noa Ulmer (USA)
  • Patricia Reis (Portugal)
row divider

2008

This program started on January 14, 2008 with graduation on March 7, 2008 

  • James Tobin (Canada)
  • Antonino Barone (Italy)
  • Frank Fortgens (Netherlands)
  • Victoria Ni (China)
  • Arnt Boesveld (Netherlands)
  • Mirela Constantin (Belgium)
  • Elegance Zhang (China)
  • Noor Halim (Brunei)
  • Sjannie Luykx (Netherlands)
  • Whitney Martens (USA)
  • Cindy Maas (Netherlands)
  • Prem Rao (United Kingdom)
  • Xavier Medecin (France)
row divider

2007

This program started on June 11, 2007 with graduation on August 3, 2007

  • Colin Wilson (Scotland)
  • Roderick Laheij (Netherlands)
  • Giovanni Mautone (Italy)
  • Jorien Ruigrok (Netherlands)
  • Wade Perrault (USA)
  • Dennis van de Craats (Netherlands)
  • Leo Korshuize (Netherlands)
  • Andre Dubrovnik (Rumania)
  • Gerd von Kampen (Germany)
  • Rob Voortmeijer (Netherlands)
  • Robert Jan Kristel (Netherlands)
  • Cullen Johnson (USA)
row divider

2006

This program started on February 6, 2006 with graduation on April 1, 2006 

  • Gilles Daillie (France)
  • Ine Vermeulen (Netherlands)
  • Fernando Arango (USA)
  • Gary Warstler (USA)
  • Felix Schliebitz (Germany)
  • Kevin Robertson (United Kingdom)
  • Ross Long (USA)
  • Tomas Burba (Lithuania)
row divider

2005

This program started on May 9, 2005 with graduation on July 2, 2005 

  • Fred Kubbinga (Netherlands)
  • Radomir Prokopec (Czech Republic)
  • Jos Geerdink (Netherlands)
  • Robin Greenfield (United Kingdom)
  • Sander Faass (Netherlands)
  • Hendrik Ulpre (Estonia)
  • Dorothy Curvers (Netherlands)
  • Axel Koehler (Germany)
  • John Olivier (Netherlands)
  • Amer Vargas (Spain)
  • Margaritha Schoordijk (Netherlands)
  • Ric Hurt (USA)
row divider

2004

This program started on September 6, 2004 with graduation on October 29, 2004 

  • Gilles Ungricht (Switzerland)
  • Rob van der Beek (Netherlands)
  • Tomson Tang (Taiwan)
  • Peter Lowell (United Kingdom)
  • Thijs van der Meer (Netherlands)
  • Yuval Geni (Israel)
  • Johan Hilboesen (Netherlands)
  • Erik Wolvers (Netherlands)
  • Stephen Herein (Hungary)
By Royal Appointment